Adidas Showcase: Award Winners

Lawrence Marshall

All the best testers and top performers from the Pontiac event.

MIDDLE SCHOOL
  QB WR/DB LB/RB Line
Mr. Explosive Rodney Hall Roger Malcolm
Eric Willis
Victor Hill Jalen Bell
Fastest Man Tyler Pardon Kahlee Hamler Omar Twilley  
Strongest Man Rodney Hall Roger Malcolm
Ervin Butler
Jowaun Edwards Bryce Brand
Most Hops   Kahlee Hamler Kamarion Gresham  
1 vs 1 Champ        

CLASS OF 2016
  QB WR/DB LB/RB Line
Mr. Explosive Kyle Thomas
Walled Lake Western
Obbie Jackson
Renaissance
Carrisle Smith
Akron Buchtel
Lawrence Gordon
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Fastest Man Kyle Thomas
Walled Lake Western
Iwari Smith
Harrison
Ricky Foxhail Lawrence Gordon
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Strongest Man Tyler Thorington Wyandotte Roosevelt Iwari Smith
Harrison
Hunter Boersma Mona Shores Blake Roe
Haslett
Most Hops Kyle Thomas
Walled Lake Western
Dillan Steele Rick Foxhail Bryce Brand
1 vs 1 Champ Justin Berry
Wheaton St. Francis
Bailey Edwards
Northville
Martell Petaway
South Lake
Lawrence Gordon
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Overall Justin Berry
Wheaton St. Francis
Demetric Vance
Cass Tech
Martell Petaway
South Lake
Lawrence Gordon
Saginaw Arthur Hill

CLASS OF 2015
  QB WR/DB LB/RB Line
Mr. Explosive Ryan Brand
Harrison
Tyrone Miller
Pioneer
Bobby Dixon
Brother Rice
Joshua Alabi Cass Tech
Fastest Man Ryan Brand
Harrison
Alante Smith
Waverly
Bobby Dixon
Brother Rice
Joshua Alabi Cass Tech
Strongest Man Ryan Brand
Harrison
John Kelly
Oak Park
Armani Davis King Josh Dabney St. Mary's

Kyonta Stallworth
South Lake
Most Hops Sherief Bynum
Summit Academy
John Kelly
Oak Park
Kahmal March
East English
Muhammad Yaseen
Oak Park
1 vs 1 Champ Jayru Campbell
Detroit Cass Tech
Romello Ross
Detroit Western
Mike Weber Cass Tech Braxten Willis
Loyola
Overall Alex Malzone
Brother Rice
Romello Ross
Detroit Western
Mike Weber Cass Tech Braxten Willis Loyola

CLASS OF 2014
 
QB
WR/DB
LB/RB
Line
Mr. Explosive Robert Powell
West Bloomfield
Chance Savage
Oak Park
Ian Eriksen Clarkston Tyler Cuckovich
U of D Jesuit
Fastest Man Chris Davis
Akron Buchtel
Asantay Brown
Mona Shores
Mitchell Essian
Home School
Brian Sanders Cass Tech
Strongest Man Buck West
Pinckney
Alex Kocis
Yale
Bryce Anderson
Groves
Derek Brown
Yale
Most Hops Chris Scheffler Westland John Glenn Asantay Brown
Mona Shores
Jordan Cry
Southfield
Tyler Cuckovich
U of D Jesuit
1 vs 1 Champ Jalen Brady
Grand Ledge
Curtis Brunson
Farmington
Paris Bennett
U of D Jesuit
Lawrence Marshall
Southfield
Overall Sean Scullen
Stoney Creek
Damon Webb
Cass Tech
Jordan Cry
Southfield
Lawrence Marshall
Southfield

SpartanDigest.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Tweets